GUS 2000 UK UNLIMITED

Address

GUS 2000 UK UNLIMITED
THE SIR JOHN PEACE BUILDING EXPERIAN WAY
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
NG80 1ZZ
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03937425
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£29.03 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Atkinson
25 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Antony Barnes
22 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Cooper
12 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ronan Hanna
15 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Pepper
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HACKUNLIMCO (NO.26)
Changed 25 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

LANDMARK HOUSE EXPERIAN WAY
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG80 1ZZ
Changed 17 Dec 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/06/2009 FROM
TALBOT HOUSE
TALBOT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG80 1TH
Changed 11 Jun 2009

C/O PAUL COOPER
EXPERIAN FINANCE PLC
THE WORKS 5 UNION STREET,
MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE M12 4JD
Changed 1 Feb 2008

C/O PAUL COOPER GUS PLC
THE WORKS 5 UNION STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M12 4JD
Changed 26 Jan 2007

UNIVERSAL HOUSE
DEVONSHIRE STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 1XA
Changed 17 Jun 2004

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 31 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gus2000ukunlimited.co.uk
www.gustwozerozerozeroukunlimited.co.uk
www.gustwenty00ukunlimited.co.uk
www.gus2000ukunlimited.com
www.gustwozerozerozeroukunlimited.com
www.gustwenty00ukunlimited.com
www.gustwozerozerozeroukun.limited

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 26 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 16 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years