GUSBOURNE ESTATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gusbourne Estate Kenardington Road Appledore Kent TN26 2BE

Latest financial results as of 30 December 2022
Cash in bank
£153.74k
Current assets
£13.98m
Fixed assets
£15.32m
Current creditors
£14.37m
Shareholders funds
£21.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
07665948
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 June 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2024

Next statement due by 24 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11020 - Manufacture of wine from grape

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELLPROOF UK LIMITED21 September 2012
SHELLPROOF WINES LIMITED27 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2410 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-10 with no updates

View Document

01/02/241 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Simon William Bradbury as a director on 2024-01-19

View Document

01/02/241 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Michael Garry White as a director on 2024-01-19

View Document

30/01/2430 January 2024 Registration of charge 076659480014, created on 2024-01-18

View Document

30/01/2430 January 2024 Registration of charge 076659480015, created on 2024-01-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company