GUSTO RESTAURANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
81 King Street Knutsford England WA16 6DX

Company number
02177931
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2021

Next statement due by 28 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LILLEY'S RESTAURANT LIMITED21 August 1995
EST EST EST RESTAURANTS LIMITED 18 July 2007
LIVING VENTURES RESTAURANTS LTD17 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANK BANDURA

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEMMA PEEL

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY GRIFFIN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GUSTO RESTAURANTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company