GUSTO UK LIMITED

Company number 01277320



Last updated 1 August 2019
Registered office address
CRISTINA DE GIORGI 3RD FLOOR 86 PILGRIM STREET PILGRIM STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 6SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DI GIORGI RESTAURANT CO. LIMITED(THE)23 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 201831/10/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
17/01/1817 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company