GVL LIMITED

Company number 05118409



Last updated 24 December 2018
Registered office address
16 ORCHARD PLACE ARUNDEL ENGLAND BN18 9BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2019

Next statement due by 4 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANS CONTINENTAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED25 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
03/05/183 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/05/183 May 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CONRAD ALDRIDGEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£5
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£6.13k
Shareholders funds
£-6.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company