GW 745 LIMITED



Legal registered address
31 CARLTON CRESCENT SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2EW

Company number
01709154
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2003

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPAFORM LIMITED6 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/076 March 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document

06/12/066 December 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

06/12/066 December 2006 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

13/07/0613 July 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

23/03/0623 March 2006 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GW 745 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company