GW CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Two London Bridge London England SE1 9RA

Company number
05079338
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2024

Next statement due by 5 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KROLL SECURITY LIMITED30 April 2004
KROLL SECURITY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED7 April 2006
KROLL SECURITY GROUP LIMITED6 December 2006
KROLL SECURITY COMPANY LIMITED22 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2425 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-22 with no updates

View Document

12/03/2412 March 2024 Appointment of Patrick Prince as a director on 2023-07-01

View Document

12/03/2412 March 2024 Appointment of Janine Miller as a director on 2023-07-01

View Document

11/03/2411 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Sylvain Denis as a director on 2023-07-01

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company