GW PHARMACEUTICALS PLC

Company number 04160917



Last updated 1 August 2019
Registered office address
SOVEREIGN HOUSE VISION PARK, CHIVERS WAY HISTON CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB24 9BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAWLAW 541 PLC6 March 2001
GW PHARMACEUTICALS GROUP PLC1 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 201926/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 370628.72View PDF
21/06/1921 June 201921/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 370584.488View PDF
26/04/1926 April 201925/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 368625.62View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company