GWCT EVENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
BURGATE MANOR FORDINGBRIDGE HAMPSHIRE SP6 1EF

Company number
04662736
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAME CONSERVANCY EVENTS LIMITED22 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/1427 February 2014Annual return made up to 11 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

01/08/131 August 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD THOMAS

View Document

01/08/131 August 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER BUTTERFIELD

View Document

02/04/132 April 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD GRETTON THOMAS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company