GWD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

GWD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3EY
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00943250
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1968
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 29 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2010
Filed on:
29 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Chambers
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Corkhill
2 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Kitchen
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Duncan Syers
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Venable
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Samantha Wilkinson
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2008
MR GEOFFREY STEWART WILKINSON, MRS SANDRA WILKINSON, MR GEOFFREY WILKINSON AND MRS SANDRAWILKINSON AS TRUSTEE OF THE MR G S WILKINSON 1997 LIFE INTEREST TRUST AND MR GEOFFREY WILKINSONAND MRS SANDRA WILKINSON AS TRUSTEES OF THE MRSS WILKINSON 1997 LIFE INTEREST TRUST
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

GILL & WILKINSON LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2010

Previous Addresses

ALLIANCE HOUSE 98 CHURCH STREET
HUNSLET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 2AZ
Changed 19 Aug 2011

EAST STREET MILLS
EAST STREET
LEEDS YORKSHIRE LS9 8DL
Changed 29 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gwdbuildingservices.co.uk
www.gwdbuildingservices.com
www.gwdbuildingservices.net
www.gwdbuildingservic.es
www.gwdbuildingservices.construction
www.gwdbuildingservices.org.uk
www.gwdbuildingservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 30 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 28 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 6 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 26 Sep 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years