GWE BUSINESS WEST LTD

Address

GWE BUSINESS WEST LTD
TINA DOYLE
LEIGH COURT BUSINESS CENTRE PILL ROAD
ABBOTS LEIGH
BRISTOL
BS8 3RA
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01275 373 373
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06399340
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,755,355.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Alberry
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tina Doyle
3 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Fawkner Corbett
10 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Fletcher
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mike Godfrey
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Mason
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sarah Pullen
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Rilett
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Robertson
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Colin Skellett
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Smith
11 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Steven West
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

STARTMODE LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

GREAT WESTERN BUSINESS CENTRE
EMLYN SQUARE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 5BP
Changed 30 Nov 2011

14 FERNBANK CLOSE
WALDERSLADE
CHATHAM
KENT ME5 9NH
Changed 13 Nov 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
362 £9,355,992.64
Bristol City Council
49 £610,740.76
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
7 £12,080.10
South Gloucestershire Council
2 £20,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gwebusinesswest.com
www.gwebusinesswest.services
www.gwebusinesswest.net
www.gwebusinesswest.support
www.gwebusinesswest.business
www.gwebusinesswest.org
www.gwebusinesswest.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 19 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 13 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years