GWESTY'R EMLYN HOTEL LLP

Address

GWESTY'R EMLYN HOTEL LLP
CAWDOR GARAGE
NEW ROAD
NEWCASTLE EMLYN
DYFED
SA38 9BA

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC339811
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Davies
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Rachel Davies
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE WELSH MINISTERS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

GWESTY EMLYN ARMS HOTEL LLP
Changed 12 Mar 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 18 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years