GWF NUTRITION LIMITED

Address

GWF NUTRITION LIMITED
HERCULES WAY
BOWERHILL TRADING ESTATE
MELKSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN12 6TS
Classification:

Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

Manufacture of prepared pet foods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01042610
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£9,595.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £683,479 £513,365 £423,538
Debtors: £399,320 £413,710 £416,944
Creditors due within one year: £345,760 £282,633 £335,127
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £918,931 £847,141 £722,519
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,294,117 £1,171,707
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Stevenson
25 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Tucker
before 15 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Simon Vowles
27 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Williams
before 15 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1999
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 1994
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 1983
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 1977

Previous Company Names

GRO-WELL FEEDS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 9 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 14 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 10 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 2 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 17 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years