GWK AMTEK LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Apr 2011

Address

GWK AMTEK LIMITED
SUITE 306 THIRD FLOOR FORT DUNLOP
FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9FD
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03326288
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
18 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
24 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
23 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillipa Bishop
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Arvind Dham
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Flintham
20 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORD MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

GWK GROUP LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2003
FORAY 1011 LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1997

Previous Addresses

KING AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
CHELMARSH
DIAMLER GREEN
COVENTRY
CV6 3LT
Changed 11 Nov 2009

BLACKHORSE ROAD
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1GE
Changed 24 Mar 2006

BLACKHORSE ROAD
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1EL
Changed 23 Aug 1999

GROUND FLOOR 10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 3LX
Changed 23 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gwkamtek.co.uk
www.gwkamtek.com
www.gwkamtek.net
www.gwkamtek.consulting
www.gwkamtek.and
www.gwkamtek.management
www.gwkamtek.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 24 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 31 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 17 May 2007 17
31 Dec 2004 4 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 28 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years