GWLEDD CONWY FEAST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 05489028



Last updated 1 August 2019
Registered office address
CIVIC HALL CASTLE STREET CONWY CONWY LL32 8AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts status
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2019

Next statement due by 7 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONWY FOOD FESTIVALS LIMITED24 April 2008


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company