GWM FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED



Last updated 29 September 2019
Legal registered address
SIDINGS HOUSE SIDINGS COURT LAKESIDE DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5NU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£12.95k
Current assets
£107.05k
Current creditors
£5.65k
Shareholders funds
£117.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04479650
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
8 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2020

Next statement due by 29 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYSTONE INDEPENDENT LIMITED15 July 2008
GUARDIAN WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED8 October 2015
GWM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1918 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044796500002

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RACHEL KIESWETTER

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS RACHEL JEANNE HOWELL

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company