GWMM LIMITED

Address

GWMM LIMITED
C/O JFM BLOCK & ESTATE MANAGEMENT, MIDDLESEX HOUSE
COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
ENGLAND
HA1 1BQ
(1,826 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01263263
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1976 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
11 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £22,194 £16,437 £15,757
Debtors: £50,411 £60,497 £64,744
Creditors due within one year: £4,311 £6,618 £2,627
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68,294 £70,316 £77,874
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £68,294 £70,316 £77,874
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68,294 £70,316 £77,874
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Aubeeluck
7 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Ellington
7 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Laura Fatah
23 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marion Hemming
12 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jfm Block & Estate Management Llp
15 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GOODWOOD MANSIONS (STOCKWELL ROAD SW9) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

14 GOODWOOD MANSIONS STOCKWELL PARK WALK
LONDON
SW9 0XY
Changed 15 Jun 2018

15 GOODWOOD MANSIONS
STOCKWELL PARK WALK
LONDON
SW9 0XY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2011

314 LEWISHAM HIGH STREET
LEWISHAM
LONDON
SE13 6JZ
Changed 14 Dec 2011

77 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
SW1E 6PD
Changed 4 Aug 1997

36 ALEXANDRA ROAD
LONDON
SW19 7JZ
Changed 5 Jun 1989

11/13 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON EC1P 1EL
Changed 1 Sep 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 11 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 26 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 1 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 28 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 29 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years