GWSL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Aug 2013

Address

GWSL REALISATIONS LIMITED
C/O TENON RECOVERY
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LF
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01049873
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1972
Dissolution Date:
2 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
3 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2008
Filed on:
7 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Foster
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Santokh Gataora
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Gledhill
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Gledhill
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Gledhill
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Houghton Gledhill
before 26 Feb 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 26 Feb 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Gledhill
before 26 Feb 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anne-marie Hessey
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patricia Holland
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLEDHILL BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2008
GLEDHILL BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2008
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2004
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

GLEDHILL (WATER STORAGE) LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

SYCAMORE ESTATE
SQUIRES GATE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 3RL
Changed 23 Oct 2008

VERITAS HOUSE
54 CAUNCE STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE FY1 3LJ
Changed 9 Nov 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 3 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 25 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 13 Apr 2006 7
30 Sep 2004 21 Apr 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 25 May 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years