GWYN THOMAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Silver End Business Park Brierley Hill England DY5 3LG
Company received £21,525 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£217.94k
Current assets
£325.88k
Current creditors
£224.17k
Shareholders funds
£137.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01259319
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAXVILLE HEATING LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/07/2014 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GWYN THOMAS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company