GXS PRODUCT DATA QUALITY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

GXS PRODUCT DATA QUALITY LIMITED
KPMG RESTRUCTURING
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03401506
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£32.56 on 12 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
27 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2012
Filed on:
12 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Keating
7 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mitre Secretaries Limited
6 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Denise Oakley
7 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Symmons
17 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UDEX LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

UDEX HOUSE
BRISTOL PACKET WHARF
NEWPORT
NP20 1HG
Changed 24 Sep 2010

1 PARK SQUARE
NEWPORT
GWENT NP9 4EL
Changed 6 May 2005

4 NEVILLE ROAD
EALING
LONDON
W5 1NN
Changed 26 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gxsproductdataquality.co.uk
www.gxsproductdataquality.com
www.gxsproductdataquality.net
www.gxsproductdataquality.markets
www.gxsproductdataquality.market
www.gxsproductdataquality.org
www.gxsproductdataquality.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 27 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 16 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 25 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 28 Apr 2008 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years