GYRO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Triton Street Regent's Place London England NW1 3BF

Company number
05279271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GYRO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3 March 2010
GYROHSR LIMITED29 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Robert Eugene Wall as a director on 2022-04-06

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with updates

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Change of details for Aegis Gps Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company