GYROSOFT APPLIED SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Apr 2013

Address

GYROSOFT APPLIED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
10 SEDFIELD HOUSE DAIRY SANDY LANE
SHEDFIELD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2HQ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03252373
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1996
Dissolution Date:
21 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,002.00 on 5 Jul 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
10 Jan 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
5 Jul 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Clark
7 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew Fleming
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dinah Hudson
22 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Dinah Hudson
16 Sep 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GLOTEL ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

THE OLD COACH HOUSE GRANGE COURT, GRANGE ROAD
TONGHAM
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU10 1DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Feb 2012

RIVER COURT MILL LANE
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1EY
Changed 16 Dec 2009

24 FREDERICK SANGER ROAD
SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 7YD
Changed 27 Jun 2005

THE COMMUNICATIONS BUILDING
48 LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7LT
Changed 29 Mar 2004

THE QUADRANGLE
180 WARDOUR STREET LONDON
W1F 8FY
Changed 9 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gyrosoftappliedsolutions.co.uk
www.gyrosoftappliedsolutions.com
www.gyrosoftappliedsolutions.org.uk
www.gyrosoftappliedsolutions.services
www.gyrosoftappliedsolutions.org
www.gyrosoftapplied.solutions
www.gyrosoftappliedsolutions.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 24 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 9 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 23 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 17 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 2 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 19 Nov 2003 8
31 Mar 2002 27 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 19 Nov 2001 8
31 Mar 2000 2 Nov 2000 8
31 Mar 1999 26 Oct 1999 7
31 Mar 1998 23 Nov 1998 8
31 Mar 1997 16 Oct 1997 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code