H & A HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Limefield House Limefield Brow Walmersley Road Bury Lancashire BL9 6QS

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£105.95k
Fixed assets
£1.97m
Current creditors
£289.53k
Shareholders funds
£1.49m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01118923
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 June 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIDSBURY PLANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED21 November 1996
H.N.A. HOLDINGS LIMITED16 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Appointment of Mr David Ian Lewis as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Martin Henry John Connaughton as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

17/03/2117 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company