H-A INTERIORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Apr 2012

Address

H-A INTERIORS LIMITED
STATION ROAD
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 8HN
Classification:

Manufacture of wallpaper

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04161031
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
10 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,600,000.00 on 23 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2011
Filed on:
23 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Werner Eisenhardt
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GB EUROPE (2010) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (536) LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

ST ANN'S WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UOPN TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE99 1SB
Changed 20 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hainteriors.com
www.hainteriors.org.uk
www.hainteriors.net
www.hainteriors.and
www.hainteriors.org
www.hainteriors.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 12 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 16 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 26 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 18 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 30 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 122 times in the last few years