H & B GROUP TRAVEL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

H & B GROUP TRAVEL LIMITED
32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3BT
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01972707
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1985
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£140,000.00 on 10 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
4 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
10 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 May 2014

H & B GROUP TRAVEL LIMITED (Company Number 01972707 ) Registered office: 32 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3BT Principal trading address: (Formerly): Boundary Garage, 38 Crawley Road, Wood Green, London N22 6AG Kirstie Jane Provan, (IP No. 009681) and Mark Robert Fry, (IP No. 008588) both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 32 Cornhill, London EC3V 3BT were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 11 July 2012. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 32 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3BT on 2 July 2014 at 10.30am and 10.45am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 32 Cornhill, London, EC3V 3BT no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the Joint Liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by e-mail. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liqudator by telephone on 020 7398 3800. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Rebecca Jones by email at rebecca.jones@begbies- traynor.com or by telephone on 020 7398 3766 Kirstie Jane Provan, Joint Liquidator 23 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Bryant
31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Paul Moston
6 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Maureen Turner
10 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

HOUSTON & BRYANT LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

BOUNDARY GARAGE
38 CRAWLEY ROAD
WOOD GREEN
LONDON
N22 6AG
Changed 2 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hbgrouptravel.co.uk
www.hnbgrouptravel.co.uk
www.hnbgt.co.uk
www.handbgrouptravel.co.uk
www.handbgrouptravel.com
www.hnbgrouptravel.com
www.hbgrouptravel.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 17 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 24 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 22 Oct 2008 13
30 Sep 2006 22 Mar 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years