H - C TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

H - C TRAVEL LIMITED
16 HIGH STREET
OVERTON
HAMPSHIRE
RG25 3HA
Classification: Travel agency activities
Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04204028
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £122,769 £111,118 £104,933
Debtors: £444,628 £271,563 £359,851
Creditors due within one year: £491,602 £278,392 £364,743
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75,795 £104,289 £100,041
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £82,880 £111,086 £106,114
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clock Secretarial Limited
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
David Grist
5 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VINEGLADE LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

21 HAMPSHIRE TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 2QB
Changed 12 Apr 2005

5 HOLLAND ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE PO4 0EB
Changed 8 Nov 2002

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
Changed 28 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hctravel.com
www.hctravel.travelers
www.hctravel.tours
www.hctravel.tour
www.hctravel.org.uk
www.hctravel.org
www.hctravel.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Apr 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 21 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 20 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 24 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 21 Jan 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code