H. CRABTREE (CALNE) LIMITED

Address

H. CRABTREE (CALNE) LIMITED
HYDE BANK ROAD
NEW MILLS
HIGH PEAK
SK22 4BP
Phone: 01249 821 425
Phone: 01663 742 231
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02905001
VAT Number:
GB616 4547 37
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Hall
14 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Peter Lines
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philippa Lines
14 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
14 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

H. CRABTREE (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

246 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4PB
Changed 9 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 12 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 22 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 10 May 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 24 Mar 2011 4
30 Nov 2009 5 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years