H & F AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2013

Address

H & F AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED
34 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3DZ
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03139247
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1995
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 26 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
16 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2009
Filed on:
26 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

GEARZONE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

8 PIPE LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 5AJ
Changed 20 Jan 2011

91-93 ALMA ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2DP
Changed 15 Mar 2010

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 17 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hfairconditioning.co.uk
www.hnfairconditioning.co.uk
www.hnfac.co.uk
www.handfairconditioning.co.uk
www.hnfairconditioning.com
www.hfairconditioning.com
www.handfairconditioning.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 16 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 30 Apr 2008 16
31 Dec 2005 23 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 8 Dec 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years