H H B COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
73/75 Scrubs Lane London NW10 6QU

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£5.42m
Current assets
£11.46m
Fixed assets
£4.77m
Current creditors
£7.21m
Shareholders funds
£8.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02316548
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2022

Next statement due by 3 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46491 - Wholesale of musical instruments

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTALBIT LIMITED10 February 1989
HHB LIMITED1 February 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 023165480007 in full

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 023165480008

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 023165480008

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Notification of Old Oak Common Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-11-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company