H. HUNTSMAN & SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Queen Street Place London United Kingdom EC4R 1AG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£403.92k
Current assets
£4.97m
Fixed assets
£107.87k
Current creditors
£14.42m
Shareholders funds
£-10.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05313942
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIMFORD LIMITED7 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with no updates

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Pierre Philippe Alexandre Lagrange on 2018-01-01

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Change of details for Mr Pierre Philippe Alexandre Lagrange as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company