H. J. HEINZ FROZEN & CHILLED FOODS LIMITED

Address

H. J. HEINZ FROZEN & CHILLED FOODS LIMITED
SOUTH BUILDING
HAYES PARK
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 8AL
Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02207650
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£28,323.00 on 23 Jun 2014
For period ending:
29 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Brown
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nargis Hassani
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Jones
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christine Page
12 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

H.J. HEINZ FROZEN & CHILLED FOODS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2000
UB FROZEN & CHILLED FOODS LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 1999
UB (ROSS YOUNG'S) LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1996

Previous Addresses

6 ROUNDWOOD AVENUE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB11 1HZ
Changed 8 Jan 2001

ITED BISCUITS HQ, CHURCH ROAD, WEST DRAYTON, MIDDLESEX UB7 7PR
Changed 13 Dec 1999

ANT HOUSE, SYON LANE, ISLEWORTH, MIDDLESEX TW7 5NN
Changed 2 Dec 1991

SS HOUSE, GRIMSBY, SOUTH HUMBERSIDE, DN31 3SW
Changed 4 Jul 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hjheinzfrozennchilledfoods.co.uk
www.hjhfncf.co.uk
www.hjheinzfrozenandchilledfoods.co.uk
www.hjheinzfrozenchilledfoods.co.uk
www.hjhfncf.com
www.hjheinzfrozenandchilledfoods.com
www.hjheinzfrozennchilledfoods.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
28 Apr 2013 5 Jan 2014 9
29 Apr 2012 8 Nov 2012 7
27 Apr 2011 25 Oct 2011 6
28 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years