H. MORRIS & COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 30 January 2021
Legal registered address
4 SWANBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL PARK BLACK CROFT ROAD WITHAM ESSEX ENGLAND CM8 3YN

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£56.52k
Current assets
£5.90m
Fixed assets
£11.44m
Current creditors
£5.29m
Shareholders funds
£1.94m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00133248
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 January 1914
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.MORRIS & CO.,LIMITED23 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/218 January 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

30/01/2030 January 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 001332480020

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company