H & P FREIGHTWAYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1201-1203 Hedon Road Hull England HU9 5LY

Company number
02571574
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2021

Next statement due by 6 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIDEMOST LIMITED10 December 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Notification of H&P Group Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-03-18

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Cessation of H & P Holdings (2016) Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-03-18

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Daniel Raymond as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Appointment of Mr David Wilcockson as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Cessation of Alan Jeffrey Dixon as a person with significant control on 2021-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company