H R ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED

Address

H R ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
2 MARKET LANE
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO8 4QA
Classification: Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04392647
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
12 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £553 £149 £500
Debtors: £1,225 £1,825 £1,770
Creditors due within one year: £1,019 £1,417 £2,078
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £759 £557 £192
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £623 £280
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Hogg
30 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Carole Taylor
30 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

M & L ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hraccountancy.com
www.hraccountancy.org.uk
www.hraccountancy.net
www.hraccountancy.org
www.hraccountancy.legal
www.hraccountancy.accountants
www.hraccountancy.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 27 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 24 Apr 2007 1
31 Mar 2006 7 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 18 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 10 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 28 Jan 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code