H REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
ZOLFO COOPER THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

Company number
00548030
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HABITAT UK LIMITED1 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/1528 January 2015ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

29/11/1329 November 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

10/07/1310 July 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/06/2013

View Document

02/07/122 July 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company