H S TANK & SONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 May 2014

Address

H S TANK & SONS LIMITED
35 35 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B3 3PU
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01293158
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1976
Dissolution Date:
12 May 2014
Dissolved after 37 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£6,250.00 on 2 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
27 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2012
Filed on:
2 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaspal Tank
21 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kuldip Tank
21 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Santokh Tank
before 31 Mar 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 31 Mar 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paramjit Tank
before 31 Mar 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

RONGAR LEISURE WEAR LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

HST ENTERPRISE HOUSE 60 - 62 CONSTITUTION HILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 3JT
Changed 14 Feb 2013

60-62 HST ENTERPRISE HOUSE
CONSTITUTION HILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 3JT
Changed 26 Jul 2010

60-62 HST ENTERPRISE HOUSE
CONSTITUTION HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B19 3JT
Changed 3 Apr 2009

HST ENTERPRISE HOUSE
60 62 CONSTITUTION HILL
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B19 3JT
Changed 13 Apr 2007

SNEYD HILL TRADING ESTATE
BURSLEM
STOKE ON TRENT
ST6 2EB
Changed 25 Aug 1989

SNEYD HILL TRADING ESTATE
BURSLEM
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST6 2EB
Changed 23 Jul 1987

HALL STREET SOUTH
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS B70 6BN
Changed 19 Sep 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 27 Sep 2012 8
31 Jan 2011 6 Dec 2011 11
31 Jan 2010 27 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 26 Oct 2009 9
31 Jan 2008 23 Dec 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years