H S WORKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HASLERS OLD STATION ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX IG10 4PL

Company number
02956911
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
9 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHWAYS SURFACING LIMITED5 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/141 May 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2014

View Document

18/10/1318 October 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/10/2013

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2013

View Document

26/10/1226 October 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/10/2012

View Document

04/05/124 May 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following H S WORKS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company