H. YOUNG TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 02852323



Last updated 26 October 2019
Registered office address
TRANSPORT HOUSE UNITS 1 2 & 4 ALTHEA WELLINGTON PARK WELLINGTON ROAD BURTON ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 2TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LICHFIELD INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT TERMINAL LIMITED5 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/10/199 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£243.66k
Current assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£1.01m
Shareholders funds
£1.56m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company