H2O (NW) LIMITED

Address

H2O (NW) LIMITED
EBENEZER HOUSE, RYECROFT
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 2BE
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04602151
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £68,604 £214 £642
Debtors: £948,012 £868,509 £763,154
Creditors due within one year: £786,804 £702,164 £707,526
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £271,451 £194,203 £89,442
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £54,020 £16,513 £5,071
Total Assets less Liabilities: £334,253 £255,601 £190,387
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £334,253 £255,601 £190,387
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Hoskisson
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Rowlands
4 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Woolvine
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

H20 (NW) LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

EBENEEZER HOUSE
RYECROFT
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 2BE
Changed 29 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.htwoo.net
www.htwoo.active
www.htwoo.org.uk
www.htwoo.and
www.htwoo.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 14 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code