H2W CREATE LTD

Address

H2W CREATE LTD
WESTBURY COURT CHURCH ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3EF
(330 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06806726
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £19,371 £8,717 £12,551
Debtors: £9,011 £10,794 £18,967
Creditors due within one year: £29,087 £17,888 £13,603
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£705 £1,623 £17,915
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £109 £2,677 £19,201
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Wood
26 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gregory Wood
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GO TRIPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2013
STREME CBM LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

2 BRANSCOMBE WALK
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 8LP
Changed 21 Nov 2014

UNIT 3 MILLERS COURT
WINDMILL ROAD
BRISTOL
BS21 6UL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.htwowcreate.co.uk
www.htwowcreate.com
www.h2wcreate.support
www.htwowcreate.active
www.htwowcreate.org.uk
www.htwowcreate.services
www.h2wcreate.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 27 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 8 Nov 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years