HAAS ENERGY PLC

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

HAAS ENERGY PLC
FLAT 10 PAVILION APARTMENTS
34 ST JOHN'S WOOD ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW8 7HB
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05967053
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 15 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
8 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2011
Filed on:
15 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Lowe & Co (Nominee) Limited
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
16 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
William Ellalee
16 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAAS OIL PLC
Changed 29 May 2008
HASS OIL PLC
Changed 28 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

EATON MEWS BADMINTON COURT
CHURCH STREET
OLD AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0DD
Changed 8 Oct 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/10/2008 FROM
FLINT BARN COURT, CHURCH STREET
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0DB
Changed 28 Oct 2008

SUITE 14A 55 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 1NA
Changed 9 Nov 2007

FLINT BARN COURT
CHURCH STREET
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP7 0DB
Changed 15 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haasenergy.co.uk
www.haasenergy.one
www.haasenergy.net
www.haas.energy
www.haasenergy.org
www.haasenergy.and
www.haasenergy.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 8 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 20 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 4 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 9 Dec 2009 6
30 Jun 2008 22 Dec 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months