HAAS GROUP INTERNATIONAL SCM LIMITED



Legal registered address
50 Longbridge Lane Allenton Derby Derbyshire United Kingdom DE24 8UJ

Company number
03601549
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2021

Next statement due by 1 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2411) LIMITED15 October 1998
UMECO (ACQUISITIONS NO. 1) LIMITED1 July 1999
AEROCONTRACTS CHEMICALS LIMITED 25 April 2000
AEROPIA LIMITED28 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-18 with no updates

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Mark Whatling on 2021-06-24

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Dawn Renee Landry on 2021-06-24

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Wayne Richard Hollinshead on 2021-06-24

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 NewSecretary's details changed for Mrs Dawn Renee Landry on 2021-06-24

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAAS GROUP INTERNATIONAL SCM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company