HABIA



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
STYRRUP GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB MAIN STREET STYRRUP DONCASTER ENGLAND DN11 8NB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2013
Cash in bank
£196.24k
Current assets
£393.29k
Fixed assets
£9.02k
Current creditors
£271.83k
Shareholders funds
£218.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03579512
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2020

Next statement due by 18 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAIRDRESSING AND BEAUTY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY11 February 2002
CONSUMER SERVICES INDUSTRY AUTHORITY8 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2018 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020PREVSHO FROM 30/03/2019 TO 29/03/2019

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/03/2019

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS BEVERLEY ANNE HIGHAM

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED COLETTE KELLY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company