HABICO LIMITED

Address

HABICO LIMITED
TONG ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
AMBERLEY ROAD
LEEDS
LS12 4BD
Phone: 0113 263 1500
Fax: 0113 231 0313
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02790879
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101,000.00 on 3 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £286,811 £526,141
Debtors: £913,287 £641,753
Creditors due within one year: £438,476 £472,763
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,673,882 £1,524,749
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,704,838 £2,598,495
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Georgina Matthias
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Tracy Thompson
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

C.M.P. HABICO LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

UNITS B4/5
WELLINGTON ROAD TRADING ESTATE
LEEDS
LS12 2UA
Changed 28 Apr 2004

2 PEARY STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 4JB
Changed 19 Jul 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 7 May 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.habico.motorcycles
www.habico.org
www.habico.org.uk
www.habico.net
www.habico.trading
www.habico.trade
www.habico.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 17 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 24 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 10 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 10 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years