HACHETTE PARTWORKS LIMITED

Address

HACHETTE PARTWORKS LIMITED
JORDAN HOUSE
47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EB
Fax: 0845 885 4701
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03642341
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isabelle Magnac
27 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Wastiaux Marie Claire
4 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Marie Wastiaux
8 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LONDON & REGIONAL PROPERTY FUND (NO 3) LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY FOR RENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

IBIS (451) LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

100-106 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RH
Changed 3 Jul 2008

24 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NR
Changed 5 Jan 2007

FIRST FL ROYAL VICTORIA HOUSE
THE PANTILES
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN2 5TE
Changed 21 Dec 2000

WARWICK HOUSE
7 NEVILL STREET
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN2 5RU
Changed 29 Dec 1998

2 SERJEANTS INN
LONDON
EC4Y 1LT
Changed 10 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 10 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 22 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years