HACKING PROPERTY INVESTMENTS 31A LIMITED

Company number 01352258



Last updated 15 August 2019
Registered office address
LOWER GROUND FLOOR, ONE GEORGE YARD LONDON ENGLAND EC3V 9DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORK HILL PROPERTIES LIMITED14 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
14/09/1814 September 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED YORK HILL PROPERTIES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/09/18View PDF
06/09/186 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/09/2018 FROM 3RD FLOOR, CROWN HOUSE 151 HIGH ROAD LOUGHTON ESSEX, IG10 4LGView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£316.41k
Shareholders funds
£-533.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company