HACKNEY CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Address

HACKNEY CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENTS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
62 BEECHWOOD ROAD
LONDON
E8 3DY
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01673378
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 237 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marva Antoine
16 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nigel Caleb
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rod Campbell Taylor
27 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Rod Campbell-taylor
27 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Clarissa Carlyon
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Eric Cato
13 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Clough
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Devoy
16 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Joycelyn Francis
11 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robin Grey
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Yared Markos
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Emmanuel Oloyede
26 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Anthonia Onigbode
4 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Kingsley Onyemenem
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Opoku-owusu
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Ottino
before 26 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Olufunmike Oyewola
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dolly Ryall
4 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeremy Somers
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christina Sosanya
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Claudette Spencer
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Barbara Susman
27 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Oliver Weindling
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF THE LONDON BOROUGH OF HACKNEY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 1999
TRIODOS BANK N.V.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 1999
TRIODOS BANK NV
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 1986

Previous Company Names

HCD LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

16 DALSTON LANE
LONDON
E8 3AZ
Changed 23 Sep 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
237 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years