HACKNEY MARKETING LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2010

Address

HACKNEY MARKETING LIMITED
6 CHARTER POINT WAY
ASHBY PARK
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1NF
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03276021
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1996
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
7 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2007
Filed on:
23 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Previous Company Names

HACKNEY MARKETING CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

62-64 MARKET STREET
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1AN
Changed 12 Apr 2007

SMITH COOPER
62-64 MARKET STREET
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LE65 1AN
Changed 26 Jan 2006

58 FOX HOLLOW
OADBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE2 4QY
Changed 20 Nov 2002

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 9 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hackneymarketing.co.uk
www.hackneymarketing.com
www.hackneymarketing.org
www.hackneymarketing.net
www.hackneymarketing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 7 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 12 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 19 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 14 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 25 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years