HADB REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS

Company number
01925859
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 July 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2017

Next statement due by 5 May 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.A. & D.B. KITCHIN LIMITED9 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/2118 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5GL to 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS on 2021-12-18

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Kpmg Llp 2 Forbury Place 33 Forbury Road Reading RG1 3AD to 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5GL on 2021-10-12

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-01

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2019 FROM C/O KPMG LLP ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK THEALE READING RG7 4SD

View Document

20/09/1920 September 2019 INSOLVENCY:FORM LIQ12 - SECRETARY OF STATE'S RELEASE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company