HADDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Maidenplain Place Aberuthven Nr Auchterarder Perthshire PH3 1EL
Company received £162,414 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.93m
Current assets
£9.54m
Fixed assets
£1.52m
Current creditors
£6.36m
Shareholders funds
£2.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC141875
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2021

Next statement due by 2 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIVEFORM LIMITED17 February 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-19 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

19/12/1919 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT DAVID COBBAN

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company